Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

A - Important Contact

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri Yoganand PandeyA.D.M (F/R)945441-7583
Shri VIJAY SHANKER DUBEYA.D.M (E)945441-7721
City MagistrateCity Magistrate945441-77220565-2471215
S.D.M GoverdhanS.D.M Goverdhan945441-7727
S.D.M MahavanS.D.M Mahavan945441-7729
S.D.M MantS.D.M Mant945441-7397
S.D.M ChhataS.D.M Chhata945441-7730
S.D.M SadarS.D.M Sadar945441-7728

B - Rajeev Bhavan

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri P N PandeyPO Neda8218000638
Shri Satish Kumar MishraDSO7905585749
Shri Abhinav MishraDPO8130750483
Shrimati Vijay Laxmi MauryaMinority Welfare Department9076600530
Ashok TiwariDO-PRD8865805405
Shri Nagendra Pal SinghDistrict Social Welfare Officer9450368127
Vipin Kumar GargCVO9520927172
Smt Kiran ChaudharyDPRO9697979626
Shri Anil AgrawalAE DRDA9837072541
Shri Dushyant Kumar SinghDC Manrega9412142054

C - NIC Contact Details

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Sh. Ram Prakash AgrawalSr. Director / Scientist-F97600197490565-2470749
Sh. Ajay Kumar GuptaDirector / Scientist-E94116278120565-2470749
Pramod KumarNetwork Administrator0565-2470749
Nitin KumarNetwork Adminstrator95576454360565-2470749

D - Other Important Number

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Tehsildar MahavanTehsildar Mahavan945441-7387
Tehsildar ChhataTehsildar Chhata945441-7735
Tehsildar GoverdhanTehsildar Goverdhan945441-7391
Tehsildar SadarTehsildar Sadar945441-7732
Tehsildar MantTehsildar Mant945441-7736
SLAOSLAO945441-7724

E - Agriculture Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. Sant RamPPO9457446453
Dr. Sant RamBhumi Sanrakshan Adhikari9457446453
Ashwani Kumar SinghDistrict Agriculture Officer9453762636
R.K MathurD.D. Agri81750887860565-2471017
Manoj ChaturvediDHO9411870933
Dr. Tejveer SinghDD-Shod9235629680

F - Education Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Mahendra Kumar Singh YadavDeit9140196653
Bhaskar MishraDIOS94544575640565-2470439
Virendra SinghBSA9453004091
Jyoti DixitADIOS9999192099

G - Medical Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. Ajay Kumar VermaCMO80062430760565-2471914
Dr. Ritu KatyalCMS (MAHILA)8005192708
Dr.Mukund BansalCMS (Mathura)9412651266
Dr. Devendra PrakashCMS (VRINDAVAN)9927058050

H - B.D.O.

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Umakant MudgalBDO Raya8057900490
Vijay KumarBDO Nandgaon8218526142
Bhoodev Prasad LavaniaBDO Chaumuha9700054417
Ramesh Chand SharmaBDO Farah9897920898
Arun Kumar Upadhayay – PDDRDABDO Mathura9454464519
Brij Vihari TripathiBDO Goverdhan9794068071
Prabhat Kumar RanjanBDO Baldeo9837835576
Dushyant Kumar ,DCBDO Mant9412142054
Rishipal SinghBDO Nauhajhil8700809680
Mahesh ChandBDO Chhata8923537334

I - ARTO

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
ARTO-PrashasnARTO-Prashasn8005441090
ARTO-Pravartan 1ARTO-Pravartan8419086411
ARTO-Pravartan 2ARTO8005441091

K - Forest Department

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Rajnikant MittalDFO78394351360565-2470294
Sushil KumarACF/SDO7518926176
Kishor ChaturvediAdministrative Officer9897025515

L - Jal Nigam

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Jaipal SinghExe Eng. UP Jal Nigam Gramin94739426340565-2420594
Sujit KumarExe Eng. UP Jal Nigam (Sivrej & Drainage)9473942649

M - MVDA

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri Nagendra PratapVice Chairman9927068701
Rajesh KumarSecretary9927068702

Q Nagar Nigam

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Shri Anunaya JhaNagar Ayukt8218996301
Shri Krantishekhar SinghAdditional Municipal Commissioner9105576135
Shri Rajkumar MittalAsst Municipal Commissioner9899000260
Nagar Nigam Control Room15330565-2503632